English (Walls and Partitions)
blank wall [correct]; blind wall [correct]; dead wall [correct]; solid wall [correct]
DEF: A wall whose whole surface is unbroken by a window, door, or other openig.
CONT: Solid. Without openings or breaks: a solid wall.
French (Murs et cloisons)
mur orbe [correct, masculine noun]; mur aveugle [correct, masculine noun]; mur plein [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mur qui ne comporte aucune ouverture.