English (Architectural Elements; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
splayed window [correct]
DEF: Window unit set at an angle in a wall.
OBS: Splay, a slope or bevel; more especially the slope of the sides of a window where the external opening is narrower than the internal, the sides or jambs being then described as "splayed."
French (Éléments d'architecture; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
fenêtre ébrasée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ébraser : Pratiquer un élargissement biais de l'encadrement d'une ouverture, pour donner plus de lumière au local ou augmenter l'angle d'ouverture de la croisée ou de la porte.