English (Criminology)
ram raid [correct, verb]; ram-raid [correct, verb]; ramraid [correct, verb]
DEF: To break into premises, especially for the purpose of robbery, by ramming a vehicle through a window or wall.
CONT: Houses and shops are ramraided.
OBS: Also a noun for a break-in of this type.
French (Criminologie)
emboutir avec une voiture [proposal]; emboutir avec une auto [proposal, verb]
OBS: emboutir : enfoncer en heurtant violemment.
OBS: Le terme anglais a aussi un sens figuré : s'approprier brutalement.