English (Theatre and Opera; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Lighting)
strip-light
OBS: --a row of lamps mounted in a trough with a reflectoring hood(...) used for diffused lighting, as behind a wall, door or window.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Salles et installations de spectacles; Éclairage)
portant
OBS: --série de lampes disposées les unes au-dessus des autres dans un réflecteur de métal, qu'on peut accrocher dans les coulisses derrière les châssis.