English (Artificial Intelligence)
perfect hull [correct]
DEF: Windowing technique in which the object itself becomes its own window.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
enveloppe parfaite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de fenêtrage au cours de laquelle un objet devient sa propre fenêtre. [ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995]