English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telecommunications)
Doppler windowing technique [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Télécommunications)
technique de fenêtrage de l'effet Doppler [proposal, feminine noun]; fenêtrage Doppler [proposal, masculine noun]