English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Spruce Woods Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates: 49° 42′ 34″ N, 99° 5′ 50″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de Spruce Woods [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 49° 42′ 34″ N, 99° 5′ 50″ O.