English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
West Yorkshire [correct]
OBS: A dialect of English.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dialecte du Yorkshire de l'Ouest [masculine noun]
OBS: Dialecte de l'anglais.