English (Labour and Employment)
labour practices; work practices
CONT: The Social Security Reform will modernize and restructure Canada's social security system with particular reference to the needs of children and families, youth, and working age adults, including persons with disabilities. Other issues will include labour practices, workplace rules, disincentives to work, and creation of jobs.
French (Travail et emploi)
pratiques de travail [feminine noun]
CONT: La réforme de la sécurité sociale modernisera et restructurera le système en place au Canada en tenant particulièrement compte des besoins des enfants et des familles, des jeunes et des adultes en âge de travailler, y compris les handicapés. [...] Parmi les autres questions abordées figureront les pratiques de travail, les règles en milieu de travail, les facteurs qui ont un effet désincitatif sur le travail et la création d'emplois.