English (Labour and Employment)
working age adult
CONT: The Social Security Reform will modernize and restructure Canada's social security system with particular reference to the needs of children and families, youth, and working age adults, including persons with disabilities.
French (Travail et emploi)
adulte en âge de travailler [masculine noun]
CONT: La réforme de la sécurité sociale modernisera et restructurera le système en place au Canada en tenant particulièrement compte des besoins des enfants et des familles, des jeunes et des adultes en âge de travailler, y compris les handicapés.