English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
alleged offence [correct]; alleged offense [correct, United States]
CONT: At the transfer hearing the youth court shall first determine whether probable cause exists to believe that the child committed the alleged offense.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
présumée infraction [correct, feminine noun]; infraction présumée [correct, feminine noun]; prétendue infraction [feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «infraction» est utilisé comme un générique dans ce cas ci, car l'infraction comprend à la fois le crime, le délit et la contravention en droit pénal général.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Infracciones y crímenes)
supuesto delito [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.