English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zinc citrate [correct]; 2-hydroxy-1, 2, 3-propantricarboxylic acid zinc salt [correct]
OBS: Dihydrate, odorless powder. Slightly soluble in water; soluble in diluted mineral acids, in alkali hydroxides. Use: in toothpaste and mouthwash.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H10O14Zn3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
citrate de zinc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poudre amorphe blanche. Produit par action de l'acide citrique sur le zinc ou le carbonate de zinc.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H10O14Zn3