English (Medication)
zinc bacitracin [correct]
DEF: A zinc salt of bacitracin, which has greater stability than does bacitracin alone. It is prepared by the action of zinc salt on bacitracin broth and used in preparation for topical application.
French (Médicaments)
bacitracine-zinc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Antibiotique topique pour traiter et empêcher les infections causées par les coupures, brûlures et blessures.