English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
boric acid(H3BO3) zinc salt(2 : 3) [correct, see observation]; boric acid zinc salt(2 : 3) [correct]
OBS: boric acid: H3BO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de zinc de l'acide borique (H3BO3) (3:2) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; sel de zinc de l'acide borique (3:2) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: acide borique : H3BO3