English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
boric acid(HBO2) zinc salt [correct]; boric acid zinc salt [correct]
OBS: boric acid: HBO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de zinc de l'acide borique (HBO2) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; sel de zinc de l'acide borique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: acide borique : HBO2