English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
iron zincate [correct]
DEF: A generic term referring to a compound which constitutes a combination of the oxide of zinc (zincic oxide) with that of iron metal.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
zincate de fer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme générique se rapportant aux composés formés d'oxyde de zinc et de fer.