English (Geochemistry; Lead, Zinc, Thallium and Cadmium Mining)
zincky [correct, adjective]; zinky [correct, adjective]; zincy [correct, adjective]; zincic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to, containing, or having the appearance of zinc.
French (Géochimie; Plomb, zinc, thallium et cadmium (Mines))
zincique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au zinc, qui en contient, en possède les propriétés.