English (Lead, Zinc, Thallium and Cadmium Mining)
Zn skarn [correct]; zinc skarn [correct]; zinc-bearing skarn [correct]; zinciferous skarn
French (Plomb, zinc, thallium et cadmium (Mines))
skarn zincifère [correct, masculine noun]