English (Paleontology)
Zinjanthropus [correct]
DEF: ... a type of primitive man ... who lived about 1,500,000 years ago, known from fossil remains found in Tanganyika in 1959.
French (Paléontologie)
Zinjanthrope [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nom donné à des ossements, d'Australopithèque découvert au Tanganyika, en 1959 [...]