English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrowleaf zinnia [correct]; narrow-leaf zinnia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
zinnia à feuilles étroites [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.