English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mexican creeping zinnia [correct]; trailing sanvitalia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sanvitalie rampante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.