English (IT Security; Offences and crimes)
zone interface point [correct]; ZIP [correct]
DEF: An interface between two network security zones through which traffic may be routed.
French (Sécurité des TI; Infractions et crimes)
point d'interface de zone [correct, masculine noun]; PIZ [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Interface entre deux zones de sécurité de réseau par laquelle le trafic peut être acheminé.