English (Sewing Notions; Sewing (General))
zipper pin
OBS: retainer with non-locking slider and retainer with separable pin at the bottom.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture; Couture (Généralités))
cheville de fermeture
OBS: fermeture-éclair séparable.