English (Clothing Accessories; Sewing (General))
coil zipper [correct]
CONT: Coil zippers are lighter in weight, and usually more flexible, than chain zippers. Unlike metal, they will not rust, and they are available in more colors. ... Some tapes for coil zippers are stabilized nylon or polyester knit.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Couture (Généralités))
fermeture à rouleau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fermetures à rouleaux sont plus légères et plus souples que celles à chaîne; elles ne rouillent pas, comme le métal, et se vendent en un plus grand choix de couleurs. Certains rubans de fermetures à rouleau sont en nylon ou polyester.