English (Sewing (General); Clothing (Military))
carrying strap
CONT: The parka fold into a self-stowage pouch... The pouch zips up and can be carried or slung over the body using its convenient carrying strap.
French (Couture (Généralités); Habillement (Militaire))
bretelle de transport [feminine noun]
CONT: Le parka peut se plier dans une poche de rangement intégrée [...]. On peut tenir [la poche de rangement] ou la glisser sur l'épaule grâce à sa bretelle de transport pratique.