English (Geochemistry; Mineralogy)
Zr-bearing mineral [correct]
CONT: ... the Zr-bearing minerals zircon, gittinsite, armstrongite, vlasovite, elpidite, catapleiite, and dalyite...
French (Géochimie; Minéralogie)
minéral zirconifère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les minéraux zirconifères (zircon, gittinsite, armstrongite, vlasovite, elpidite, catapléite et dalyite) [...]