English (Petrography)
zirkite [correct]
DEF: A rock mainly composed of a mixture of baddeleyite and zircon.
French (Pétrographie)
zirkite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche constituée principalement d'un mélange de baddeleyite et de zircon.