English (Geochemistry)
F-rich deuteric solution [correct]
CONT: Mineralization is thought to be the result of alteration and remobilization of magmatic precursor minerals such as columbite and zircon by F-rich deuteric solutions that were retained in the tuff unit.
French (Géochimie)
solution deutérique riche en fluor [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On suppose que la minéralisation résulte de l'altération et de la remobilisation de minéraux magmatiques précurseurs, tels que la columbite et le zircon, par des solutions deutériques riches en fluor ayant été retenues dans l'unité tufacée.