English (Geophysics; Geological Prospecting; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
U-Pb zircon age [correct]; zircon U/Pb age [correct]; zircon U-Pb age [correct]; zircon U-Pb date
CONT: ... sills and some dykes of Late Triassic to Early Jurassic diorite and gabbro that have yielded zircon U/Pb ages between 219 and 194 Ma...
CONT: The uppermost 1550 m of the group are quartz and feldspar phyric volcanics that have given a zircon U-Pb date of 2. 82 Ga [gigayears].
French (Géophysique; Prospection géologique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
âge U-Pb sur zircon [correct, masculine noun]; âge par datation U-Pb sur zircon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des filons-couches et quelques dykes de diorite et de gabbro du Trias tardif-Jurassique précoce qui ont livré des âges U-Pb sur zircon situés entre 219 et 194 Ma [...]