English (Mineralogy)
brazilite [correct]
DEF: A mixture of baddeleyite, zircon, and altered zircon.
OBS: The term has also been applied to an oil shale, to a fibrous variety of baddeleyite, and as a synonym of baddeleyite.
French (Minéralogie)
brazilite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de baddeleyite.
CONT: Le zirconium [...] est de plus en plus employé en sidérurgie [...]; le principal [minerai] est le zircon. [...] Son altération donne la baddeleyite ou brazilite [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
brasilita [correct, feminine noun]