English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zirconate [correct]
DEF: a salt of the acid form of zircium hydroxide.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
zirconate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: sel dérivant de l'anhydride d'acide ZrOz.