English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zirconium acetylacetonate [correct]; zirconium tetraacetylacetonate [correct]
DEF: A colorless, crystalline tetrachelate; ... soluble in pyridine, acetone, benzene, and other organic solvents having some polarity; slightly soluble in water. ... Use: Crosslinking agent for polyol, polyester, and polylkyoxy resins; lubricant and grease additive; reagent; catalyst.
OBS: Chemical formula: Zn[OC(CH3):CHCO(CH3)]4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acétylacétonate de zirconium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Zn[OC(CH3):CHCO(CH3)]4