English (Micrographics)
zirconium lamp [correct]
DEF: a special, high-intensity point source lamp frequently used because of its low emanation of long (heat) wavelength light and its concentrated source.
French (Micrographie)
lampe au zirconium [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: lampe spéciale de haute intensité lumineuse mais émettant relativement peu de chaleur.