English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zirconium tetrachloride [correct]; zirconium chloride
OBS: Properties: White, lustrous crystals. Soluble in alcohol; decomposes in water; ... Use: Source of the pure metal ..., analytical chemistry, water repellents for textiles, tanning agent, zirconium compounds, special catalysts of the Friedel-Crafts and Ziegler types.
OBS: Chemical formula: ZrCL4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétrachlorure de zirconium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : ZrCL4