English (Cinematography; Television Arts; Photography)
zoom in [correct]
DEF: ... to cause the object or person being filmed or photographed to appear bigger or closer ...
CONT: The camera zoomed in on the actor’s face.
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Photographie)
zoomer [correct]
DEF: Augmenter le grossissement d'une prise de vue, d'un affichage.
Spanish (Cinematografía; Televisión (Artes escénicas); Fotografía)
acercar la imagen [correct]