English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
motorized auto zoom lens [correct]
OBS: Camcorder.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
zoom motorisé automatique [correct, masculine noun]