English (Office Automation)
zoom line
DEF: To extract a single line and magnify the letters on that line so that they can be read more easily.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission’s Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
ligne en gros plan [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne extraite, dont le système a grossi les lettres pour les rendre plus faciles à lire.