English (Office Automation)
zoom screen
DEF: To present the display of text on the WP using larger or smaller type, according to which key the operator presses.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission’s Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
affichage en gros plan [masculine noun]; affichage en arrière-plan [masculine noun]
DEF: Affichage d'un texte, sur machine de traitement de texte, en caractères plus gros ou plus petits que le reste, selon la touche enfoncée par l'opérateur.