English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
variable speed power zoom [correct]
OBS: Camcorder
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
zoom motorisé à vitesse variable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Caméscope