English (Reprography)
Y-automatic zoom [correct]
OBS: Sets reduction and enlargement ratio only in the vertical (Y) direction according to the paper size.
French (Reprographie)
zoom Y-automatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour régler le taux de réduction et d'agrandissement seulement à la verticale (Y), en fonction du format du papier.