English (Reprography)
X-automatic zoom [correct]
OBS: Sets reduction and enlargement ratio only in the horizontal (X) direction according to the paper size.
French (Reprographie)
zoom X-automatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour régler le taux de réduction et d'agrandissement seulement à l'horizontale (X), en fonction du format du papier.