English (Cinematography; Television Arts; Photography)
zoom out [correct]
DEF: ... to cause the object or person being filmed or photographed to appear small or farther away ...
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Photographie)
dézoomer [correct]; effectuer un zoom arrière [correct]
DEF: Réduire le grossissement d'une prise de vue, d'un affichage.
Spanish (Cinematografía; Televisión (Artes escénicas); Fotografía)
alejar la imagen [correct]
CONT: [...] la utilización del "zoom" [...] permite acercar o alejar la imagen que se filma sin que involucre un desplazamiento de la cámara.