English (Zoology; Animal Science)
zoometric [correct]; zoometrical [correct]
DEF: Relating to the measurement of the dimensions and proportions of the bodies of animals.
French (Zoologie; Zootechnie)
zoométrique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à la zoométrie, branche de la zoologie traitant des tailles et poids des animaux.