English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
zooming [correct]; zooming-up [correct]
DEF: Utilizing the kinetic energy due to the forward or diving speed of an aircraft in order to gain height by climbing steeply.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
montée en chandelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
subida en candelero [correct, feminine noun]