English (Animal Diseases; Human Diseases)
zooanthroponosis [correct]; reverse zoonosis [correct]; reverse zoonotic disease [correct]
DEF: A disease of humans transmissible to other animals.
OBS: anthropozoonoses; reverse zoonoses : plural.
French (Maladies des animaux; Maladies humaines)
zooanthroponose [correct, feminine noun]; zoonose inversée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Maladie] transmise des humains aux animaux.