English (Zoology; Marine Biology)
micronekton [correct]; micronecton [correct]
CONT: ... an intermediate group between zooplankton and nekton; usually they are smaller pelagic organisms and caught in moderately sized trawls with mesh sizes of 4-5 mm. Micronekton is consisting mainly of decapod crustaceans, smaller cephalopods and small fishes.
French (Zoologie; Biologie marine)
micronecton [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Zoología; Biología Marina)
micronecton [correct, masculine noun]