English (Embryology; Marine Biology)
planktotrophic larva [correct]
CONT: Planktotrophic larvae feed on phytoplankton and small zooplankton, including other larvae. Planktotrophic development is the most common type of larval development, especially among benthic invertebrates.
French (Embryologie; Biologie marine)
larve planctotrophe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Embriología; Biología Marina)
larva planctotrófica [correct, feminine noun]