English (Business and Administrative Documents; Customs and Excise; Veterinary Medicine)
zoosanitary export certificate [correct, noun]
DEF: A certificate issued and endorsed by a veterinarian of a national competent animal health authority, certifying to the importing country’s requirements.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Douanes et accise; Médecine vétérinaire)
certificat d'exportation zoosanitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Certificat délivré et attesté par un vétérinaire d'une autorité nationale compétente de santé animale, qui certifie selon les exigences du pays importateur.