English (Animal Science)
zootechnical [correct]; zootechnic [correct]
DEF: Relating to the science or technology of rearing, handling, and breeding livestock.
French (Zootechnie)
zootechnique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à la science ayant pour objet l'étude des techniques d'élevage et de reproduction des animaux domestiques.
Spanish (Zootecnia)
zootecnia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arte de la cría, multiplicación y mejora de los animales domésticos.