English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium tetrachlorozincate(2-) [correct, see observation]; ammonium tetrachlorozincate [correct]
OBS: White, thin, shiny platelets. Orthorhombic bipyramidal. Hygroscopic.
OBS: ammonium tetrachlorozincate(2-): form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: Cl4H8N2Zn or (NH4)2ZnCl2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétrachlorozincate(2-) d'ammonium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; tétrachlorozincate d'ammonium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tétrachlorozincate(2-) d'ammonium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : Cl4H8N2Zn ou (NH4)2ZnCl2