English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
(RS)-alpha-cyano-3-phenoxybenzyl 2,2,3,3-tetramethylcyclopropanecarboxylate [correct]; fenpropathrin [correct, standardized]
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: fenpropathrin: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H23NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
tétraméthyl-2,2,3,3 cyclopropanecarboxylate de cyano(phénoxy-3 phényl)méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; fenpropathrine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fenpropathrine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H23NO3