English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
1-{1-[4-(4-fluorophenyl)-4-oxobutyl]-1,2,3,6-tetrahydropyridin-4-yl}-1,3-dihydro-2H-benzimidazol-2-one [correct, see observation]; droperidol [correct, see observation]; dehydrobenzperidol [correct]; DHBP [avoid, see observation]; DHBP; 1-(1-(3-(p-fluorobenzoyl)-propyl)-1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-4-pyridyl)-2-benzimidazolinone [avoid]; 1-(1-(4-(p-fluorophenyl)-4-oxobutyl)-1,2,3,6-tetrahydro-4-pyridyl)2-benzimidazolinone [avoid]
OBS: 1-{1-[4-(4-fluorophenyl)-4-oxobutyl]-1,2,3,6-tetrahydropyridin-4-yl}-1,3-dihydro-2H-benzimidazol-2-one: The capital letter "H" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: droperidol: International nonproprietary name (INN) of the World Health Organization (WHO).
OBS: Also known under many commercial names, among which: Dridol; Droleptan; Droperidol; Halkan; Inappin; Inapsin; Inapsine; Innovan; Innovar; Inopsin; Inoval; Leptanal; Leptofen; MCN-JR-4749; Properidol; R 4749; Sintosian; Thalamonal; Vetkalm.
OBS: DHBP: This might be an in-house or a non-recognized abbreviation; not to be used alone, to avoid any risk of confusion.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H22FN3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
1-{1-[4-(4-fluorophényl)-4-oxobutyl]-1,2,3,6-tétrahydropyridin-4-yl}-1,3-dihydro-2H-benzimidazol-2-one [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; dropéridol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; déhydrobenzpéridol [correct, masculine noun]; déhydrobenzopéridol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'analgésie [...] peut se réaliser avec une benzodiazépine, le plus souvent le midazolam, ou parfois avec un neuroleptique comme le dropéridol.
OBS: 1-{1-[4-(4-fluorophényl)-4-oxobutyl]-1,2,3,6-tétrahydropyridin-4-yl}-1,3-dihydro-2H-benzimidazol-2-one : La lettre majuscule «H» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: dropéridol : Dénomination commune internationale (DCI) de l'Organisation mondiale de la santé (OMS).
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H22FN3O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
droperidol [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C22H22FN3O2