English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
15th Field Artillery Regiment RCA [correct]; 15 Fd Regt [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
15e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne, RCA [correct]; 15 RAC [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.