English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Music)
2nd Battalion, The Nova Scotia Highlanders (Cape Breton) Band [correct, Canada]; 2 NS Highrs Band [correct, Canada]
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Musique)
Musique du 2e Bataillon, The Nova Scotia Highlanders (Cap-Breton) [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]; M/2 NS Highrs [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Musique du 2e Bataillon, The Nova Scotia Highlanders (Cap-Breton) : s'écrit Musique du 2e Bataillon, The Nova Scotia Highlanders (Cap-Breton).
Spanish (Unidades (reserva, Fuerzas armadas); Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar); Música)
Banda de Música del 2.° Batallón, The Nova Scotia Highlanders (Cape Breton) [proposal, feminine noun]