English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Police; Criminology)
2-(aryldiazenyl)naphthol [correct]; 2-(arylazo)naphthol [correct]; 2-arylazo naphthol [avoid]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Police; Criminologie)
2-(aryldiazényl)naphtol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 2-(arylazo)naphtol [correct, masculine noun]; arylazo-2 naphtol [masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Produit utilisé pour la révélation des empreintes digitales latentes.