English (Records Management (Management))
loan in [correct, noun]
CONT: ... Records are made available to departmental officials and members of the general public on request in the reference rooms at the records centres. This reference service is termed a "loan in" ...
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
prêt interne [masculine noun, Canada]
CONT: (...) Les documents sont communiqués aux fonctionnaires et au public en général sur demande dans les salles de consultation des dépôts des Archives. Ce service de consultation s'appelle le "prêt interne" (...)