English (Inventory and Material Management; Financial and Budgetary Management)
loan [noun]
DEF: The authorized issue outside of a department of materiel or funds, normally for a specified period of time and subject to agreed conditions.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
prêt [masculine noun]
DEF: Sortie autorisée, au bénéfice d'un organisme étranger au service, de matériel ou de fonds, habituellement pour un délai spécifié et sous réserve de conditions convenues.