English (Electric Cables; Armour)
auxiliary breakout cable assembly [correct]; ABCA [correct]
French (Câbles électriques; Arme blindée)
ensemble câble d'interface auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]; ECIA [correct, masculine noun]