English (The Eye)
abduction [correct]
DEF: The rotation, temporally, of an eye away from the midline.
French (Oeil)
abduction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rotation d'un œil, autour de l'axe vertical, vers l'extérieur.
Spanish (Ojo)
abducción ocular [correct, feminine noun]; abducción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento del ojo desde la línea media afuera, hacia el lado temporal o sea hacia el exterior.
OBS: El movimiento opuesto a la abducción es la aducción.