English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
abductor [correct]
DEF: A person who abducts another person.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
ravisseur [correct, masculine noun]; ravisseuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Infracciones y crímenes)
raptor [correct, masculine noun]; secuestrador [correct, masculine noun]