English (Citizenship and Immigration)
ability [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
aptitude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
aptitud [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de servir para algo.