English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Abkhaz [correct]; Abkhazian [correct]; Abkhasian [correct]
DEF: A Caucasian language of Abkhazia, best known for its rich consonantism
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
abkhaz [correct, masculine noun]; abkhaze [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue caucasienne du Nord, parlée principalement en Abkhazie par environ 80 000 locuteurs.