English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
Adult Basic Learning Examination [correct]; ABLE [correct]
OBS: Further assesses reading comprehension, vocabulary and arithmetic skills.
French (Docimologie)
examen de connaissances de base des adultes [proposal, masculine noun]