English (Indigenous Peoples)
Aboriginal issue [correct]
CONT: More and more policy is being developed horizontally, from children and youth to sustainable development and Aboriginal issues.
OBS: Aboriginal issue: Term usually used in the plural.
OBS: Aboriginal issue: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Peuples Autochtones)
question autochtone [correct, feminine noun]; enjeu relatif aux Autochtones [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il arrive de plus en plus souvent que les politiques soient élaborées dans un plan horizontal, qu'il s'agisse des enfants et des jeunes, du développement durable ou des questions autochtones.
OBS: question autochtone : Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: enjeu relatif aux Autochtones : Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.