English (IT Security)
aborted connection [correct, standardized]
DEF: A disconnection that does not follow established procedures.
OBS: An aborted connection may enable other entities to gain unauthorized access.
OBS: aborted connection: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Sécurité des TI)
abandon de connexion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déconnexion ne suivant pas les procédures établies.
OBS: Une déconnexion peut permettre à d'autres entités d'obtenir un accès non autorisé.
OBS: abandon de connexion : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
conexión abortada [correct, feminine noun]