English (Road Design; Road Traffic)
U-turn facility [correct]; about-turn facility
CONT: Corporation of the city of New Westminster. Council in Committee of the Whole ... [The] Committee recommends that a legal U-turn facility be provided on Columbia Street to allow an opportunity for eastbound vehicles to return to the Downtown Area: ...
French (Conception des voies de circulation; Circulation routière)
tournebride [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aménagement d'une voie de circulation permettant de faire demi-tour.
Spanish (Diseño de carreteras; Tránsito vial)
vuelta en U [feminine noun]