English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
aboveground quadricell [correct]; above-ground quadricell [correct]
CONT: aboveground concrete quadricell.
OBS: "quadricells" - These are aboveground structures consisting of four cells in double-walled concrete. They are used primarily to store resins and occasionally to store highly active core components. These can be viewed as aboveground modular concrete canisters.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
quadricellule de surface [feminine noun]; cellule quadruple de surface [feminine noun]
OBS: Les tumulus comprennent les blocs de béton en rangées de 5 m de haut constituant des cellules de 10 m x 30 m. À l'intérieur de ces cellules, on met les déchets conditionnés en fûts métalliques.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
célula cuádruple superficial [feminine noun]; módulo superficial de cuatro celdas [proposal, masculine noun]; módulo en superficie [masculine noun]; módulo superficial [masculine noun]; módulo superficial de hormigón [masculine noun]