English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
abraded particle
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
particule érosionnée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
partícula erosionada [feminine noun]