English (Restaurant Equipment)
abrasive disc [correct]; abrasive disk [correct]
CONT: The exclusive Hobart designed abrasive disc (second in hardness only to diamonds) combines in action with the non-abrasive ribbed hopper sides to give you controlled peeling at its finest.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
plaque émérisée [feminine noun]
CONT: La plaque émérisée, exclusive de conception Hobart (d'une dureté incomparable - surpassée seulement par le diamant), travaille de concert avec la trémie non abrasive aux parois nervurées, de façon à vous assurer des légumes épluchés de qualité superbe.