English (Rules of Court)
abridgment [correct]
OBS: Refers to prescribed time.
French (Règles de procédure)
abrégement [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; abrègement [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: En parlant des délais.
OBS: abrègement : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
disminución [correct, feminine noun]