English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Armour)
Armour Battle School [correct]; ABS [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Arme blindée)
École de combat de l'Arme blindée [correct, feminine noun]; ECAB [correct, feminine noun]