English (Computer Programs and Programming)
absolute assembler [correct, standardized]
DEF: An assembler that produces absolute code.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO and IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
assembleur absolu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assembleur qui produit du code absolu.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la CEI [Commission éléctrotechnique internationale].
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
ensamblador absoluto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensamblador que produce código absoluto.