English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
absolute coding [correct, standardized]; specific coding [correct, standardized]; machine language coding [correct]
DEF: Coding that uses machine instructions with absolute addresses.
OBS: absolute coding; specific coding: terms standardized by CSA.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
codage absolu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; programmation en langage machine [correct, feminine noun]; programmation en langage absolu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Codage ou programmation basé sur l'emploi d'instructions en langage-machine et d'adresses absolues.
OBS: codage absolu : terme normalisé par la CSA.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
codificación absoluta [correct, feminine noun]; codificación real [correct, feminine noun]; codificación específica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se aplica en la programación de computadoras (ordenadores) digitales a todo sistema de codificación que usa direcciones reales en lugar de simbólicas.
OBS: Suele contraponerse a la codificación relativa o codificación simbólica.