English (Computer Mathematics)
absolute coordinates [correct, plural]
DEF: An ordered pair or triplet of signed numbers between -1 (inclusive) and 1 (noninclusive) that specifies (in two's complement arithmetic) the new location of the drawing point with respect to the origin of the unit screen.
OBS: Only nonnegative absolute coordinate specifications lie within the unit screen.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
coordonnées absolues [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Paire ou triplet ordonné de nombres affectés d'un signe entre -1 (inclusivement) et 1 (exclusivement) et spécifiant (sous forme de complément à deux) le nouvel emplacement de la position de dessin par rapport à l'origine de l'écran unitaire.
OBS: Seules des coordonnées absolues négatives se trouvent à l'intérieur de l'écran unitaire.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
coordenadas absolutas [correct, feminine noun]